close
Font size options
Increase or decrease the font size for this website by clicking on the 'A's.
Contrast options
Choose a colour combintion to give he most comfortable contrast.

America/Chicago


Add to Calendar America/Chicago

TAGS: | |


Branch manager

Hours
About the branch

Upcoming events

Thu, Aug 22, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 22, 10:30am - 12:45pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 22, 10:30am - 11:15am
Cedar Lake - Children's Programming Room

Thu, Aug 22, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 22, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 22, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Thu, Aug 22, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 22, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Fri, Aug 23, 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Sat, Aug 24, 10:00am - 1:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Sat, Aug 24, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Sat, Aug 24, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Aug 26, 10:30am - 12:30pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Aug 26, 10:30am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Aug 26, 10:30am - 11:15am
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Aug 26, 11:00am - 11:30am
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Mon, Aug 26, 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room A

Mon, Aug 26, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Mon, Aug 26, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Aug 26, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Mon, Aug 26, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Mon, Aug 26, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Aug 26, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Aug 26, 7:00pm - 8:15pm
Cedar Lake - Public Tables

Tue, Aug 27, 10:00am - 10:45am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Aug 27, 11:00am - 11:45am
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Tue, Aug 27, 11:15am - 12:15pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Aug 27, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
St. John - Small Study Room A
This event is full

Tue, Aug 27, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Aug 27, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Tue, Aug 27, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Aug 27, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room B

Wed, Aug 28, 10:30am - 11:00am
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Aug 28, 10:30am - 11:30am
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Aug 28, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Aug 28, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Wed, Aug 28, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Wed, Aug 28, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Wed, Aug 28, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Wed, Aug 28, 6:30pm - 7:15pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Wed, Aug 28, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Thu, Aug 29, 10:15am - 11:30am
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Thu, Aug 29, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Hobart Branch - Public Seating Area
This event is full

Thu, Aug 29, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Thu, Aug 29, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 29, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Aug 29, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Fri, Aug 30, 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Sat, Aug 31, 10:30am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Sat, Aug 31, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A
This event is full

Sat, Aug 31, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 03, 10:00am - 10:45am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 03, 10:30am - 11:30am
Munster - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
St. John - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 03, 11:15am - 12:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 03, 12:00pm - 1:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 03, 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Dyer-Schererville Branch - Lobby

Tue, Sep 03, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 03, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 03, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 03, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hobart - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 03, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 03, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 03, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 03, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 04, 10:30am - 11:30am
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 04, 10:30am - 11:00am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Canceled
Wed, Sep 04, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago

Wed, Sep 04, 10:30am - 11:00am
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 04, 10:30am - 11:30am
Munster - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 04, 10:30am - 11:00am
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 04, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Hobart - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 04, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 04, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 04, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 04, 6:30pm - 7:15pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 04, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Thu, Sep 05, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 05, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 05, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Thu, Sep 05, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 05, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 05, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Munster Library - Children's Area

Thu, Sep 05, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Fri, Sep 06, 10:30am - 11:00am
Cedar Lake - Children's Programming Room

Fri, Sep 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Fri, Sep 06, 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Sat, Sep 07, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Sat, Sep 07, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room B

Sat, Sep 07, 10:00am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Sat, Sep 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Sat, Sep 07, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Canceled
Sat, Sep 07, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp

Sat, Sep 07, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 09, 10:30am - 11:15am
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Munster - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 09, 10:30am - 11:15am
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 09, 11:30am - 12:30pm
Munster - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 09, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 09, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Mon, Sep 09, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 09, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 09, 2:00pm - 4:06pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 09, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 09, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
St. John - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 09, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 09, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hobart - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 09, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 09, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 09, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 09, 6:00pm - 8:06pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 09, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
St. John - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lake Station - New Chicago Library - Children's area

Mon, Sep 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Mon, Sep 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cedar Lake - Public Tables

Tue, Sep 10, 10:00am - 10:45am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 10, 10:30am - 11:30am
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 10, 10:30am - 11:15am
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 10, 10:30am - 11:30am
St. John - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 10, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 10, 11:15am - 12:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 10, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
St. John - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 10, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Merrillville - Board Room

Tue, Sep 10, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 10, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 10, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Public Seating Area

Tue, Sep 10, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 10, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 10, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 10, 6:00pm - 7:15pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room B

Tue, Sep 10, 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 10, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 10, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 10, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 10, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:00am - 11:00am
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:30am - 11:00am
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:30am - 11:00am
Munster - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:30am - 11:00am
St. John - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 11, 10:30am - 11:30am
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 11:15am - 11:45am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 11, 2:00pm - 4:15pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 11, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 11, 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 11, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 11, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 11, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 11, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room B

Thu, Sep 12, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 12, 10:30am - 11:00am
Cedar Lake - Children's Programming Room

Thu, Sep 12, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Thu, Sep 12, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
St. John - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Sep 12, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Munster - Children's Program Room

Thu, Sep 12, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Thu, Sep 12, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Thu, Sep 12, 6:15pm - 8:15pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Fri, Sep 13, 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Sat, Sep 14, 9:30am - 11:30am
Highland - Meeting Room A

Sat, Sep 14, 10:30am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Sat, Sep 14, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Sat, Sep 14, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Sat, Sep 14, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 16, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 16, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 16, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Cedar Lake - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 16, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 16, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Mon, Sep 16, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Mon, Sep 16, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 16, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 16, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Munster - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 16, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Mon, Sep 16, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Mon, Sep 16, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Mon, Sep 16, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cedar Lake - Public Tables

Tue, Sep 17, 9:30am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Meeting Room C

Tue, Sep 17, 10:00am - 10:45am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Munster - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
St. John - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 17, 11:00am - 3:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 17, 11:00am - 11:45am
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 17, 11:15am - 12:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 17, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 17, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 17, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 17, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Tue, Sep 17, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hobart - Large Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 17, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room B

Tue, Sep 17, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Tue, Sep 17, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 17, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Tue, Sep 17, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 18, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 18, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 18, 10:30am - 11:00am
Hobart - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Munster - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 18, 10:30am - 11:00am
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 18, 11:15am - 11:45am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 18, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 18, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 18, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 18, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 18, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 18, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 18, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Wed, Sep 18, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Hobart - Large Meeting Room

Wed, Sep 18, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Wed, Sep 18, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Thu, Sep 19, 9:30am - 11:00am
Merrillville - Meeting Room C

Thu, Sep 19, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 19, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Thu, Sep 19, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 19, 4:00pm - 5:15pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Thu, Sep 19, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Merrillville - Meeting Room B

Thu, Sep 19, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
St. John - Large Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 19, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room
This event is full

Thu, Sep 19, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Thu, Sep 19, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Thu, Sep 19, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Children's Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:00am
Cedar Lake - Children's Programming Room

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Merrillville - Children's Programming Room

Fri, Sep 20, 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Munster - Large Meeting Room

Fri, Sep 20, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Griffith-Calumet Twp - Meeting Room

Fri, Sep 20, 4:00pm - 5:45pm
Dyer-Schererville - Meeting Room Whole (A & B)

Sat, Sep 21, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Cedar Lake - Meeting Room A

Sat, Sep 21, 10:30am - 11:00am
Dyer-Schererville - Children's Programming Room

Sat, Sep 21, 11:00am - 12:00pm
DS: Children's Area - Children's Area

Sat, Sep 21, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Meeting Room A

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Highland - Children's Programming Room

Sat, Sep 21, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lake Station-New Chicago - Large Meeting Room